Past Performers, Videos and Photos

Links to YouTube videos of past performers may be accessed by clicking on highlighted names.

Photos of past performances can be accessed by clicking here.

 

2014 Finalists

K-2 Soloists

Callie Barber
Katie Barmmer
Janie Hollerbach
Claire O’Conner
Natalie Schroeder

 

 

 

3-5 Soloists

Nejla Ackdoe-Pagey
Grace Barmmer
Amelia Chen
Bella Deanhardt
Jenna Foster
Ava Jacuzzi
Lleyton Allen
Bridget Mills
Grace Sjoberg
Aya Sullivan

6-8 Soloists

Elizabeth Becker
Joel Braunstein
Isabella Capozzi
Jenni Coletta
Kiera Glenn
Avery Hansen
Jennifer McFarlane
Lauren Ramlan
Michaela Sasner
Lindsey Wallace

9-12 Soloists

Grace Baer
Sarah Cain
Forest Castillo
Lucy Clearwater
Jesse Epstein
Isabelle Kimura
Jocelyn Purcell
Eleanor Roeder
Leah Woodcox

 

 

 

 

K-5 Groups

Rainbow Harmony
Amelia Chen
Kaitlyn Roach

The Complete Opposites
Marlene Monteilh
Fiona Young

Lilesa
Malesa Hasler
Lily Jensen

 

 

 

6-8 Groups

ABC
Lleyton Allen
Elizabeth Becker
Jenni Coletta

Team Voce
Gianna Capozzi
Isabella Capozzi

The Duettes
Grace Mesenbring
Mia Polichio

The Tri Tones
Arriana Glenn
Kiera Glenn
Olivia Montiel

9-12 Groups

Audacity
Dara Feller
Jessie Keppler
Claire Levinson
Kirsten Stensland

Hello Harmony
Isabelle Kimura
Hannah Witbeck

Maritza & Tosca
Maritza Grillo
Tosca Maltzman

Sarah & Lolo
Lolo Bashin-Sullivan
Sarah Cain

 

 

 

 

2013 Finalists

K-2 Soloists

Callie Barber
Amelia Chen
Claire O'Connor
Mia Polichio
Audrey Peatross

3-5 Soloists

Fiona Akazawa
Lleyton Allen
Elizabeth Becker
Jenni Coletta
Helana Devine
Kiera Glenn
Valentina Navarro-Marsili
Nicole Prozan
Lauren Staelin
Aislinn Welch

6-8 Soloists

Niamh Akazawa
Grace Baer
Nathan Correll
Melissa Elliot
Jenna Englund
Kate Marvin
Jennifer McFarlane
Jocelyn Purcell
Lindsey Wallace
Leah Woodcox


9-12 Soloists

Sophie Belinn
Sarah Cain
Forest Castillo
Lucy Clearwater
Jesse Epstein
Anna Finnell
Tosca Maltzman
Paige Powell
Eleanor Roeder
Alexis Zwahlen

K-5 Groups

US2
Kiera Glenn
Maggie Heiskell

Rising Starz
Leah Douglas
Hannah Hoffman
Nicole Prozan

Soul Sisters
Marlene Monteilh
Fiona Young

Stripes and Polka Dots
Jenna Grant
Haley Hunter

Three Musketeers
Jensen Rasmussen
Olivia Uzancan
Lily Wood

6-8 Groups

Awesome Fearsome 3some
Rachel Go
Jennifer McFarlane
Michaela Sasner

Liv & Kate
Liv Lagomarsino
Kate Marvin

Odd Duets
Malia Akazawa
Niamh Akazawa

Triple Threat
Isabel Fine
Jackie Patton
Dylan Smith

Lindsey & Arriana
Arriana Glenn
Lindsey Wallace


 

Past Winners

2014

Grades K-2 Soloists: Natalie Schroeder
Grades 3-5 Soloists: Nejla Ackdoe-Pagey
Middle School Soloists: Jennifer McFarlane
High School Soloists: Lucy Clearwater
Group Category K-5: Rainbow Harmony (Amelia Chen, Kaitlyn Roach)
Group Category 6-8: Team Voce (Gianna Capozzi, Isabella Capozzi)
Group Category 9-12: Maritza & Tosca (Maritza Grillo, Tosca Maltzman)
Audience Award: Grace Barmmer


2013

Grades K-2 Soloists: Mia Polichio
Grades 3-5 Soloists: Elizabeth Becker
Middle School Soloists: Leah Woodcox
High School Soloists: Tosca Maltzman
Group Category K-5: US2 (Kiera Glenn, Maggie Heiskell)
Group Category 6-8: Lindsey & Arriana (Lindsey Wallace and Arriana Glenn)
Audience Award: Lleyton Allen


2012

Grades K-2 Soloists: Lucy Berkman
Grades 3-5 Soloists: Malia Akazawa
Middle School Soloists: Eleanor Roeder
High School Soloists: Maritza Grillo
Group Category K-5: Sweet Harmony (Arriana Glenn, Kiera Glenn)
Group Category 6-12: Urban Flare (Sabrina Chaco, Bella Johannessen, Isaac Taylor)
Audience Award: Tosca Maltzman


2011

Grades K-2 Soloists: Sophie Lurie
Grades 3-5 Soloists: Michaela Sasner
Middle School Soloists: Ellie Glade
High School Soloists: Katie Marino
Group Category K-5: Topaz Girls (Samantha Martin, Jennifer McFarlane)
Group Category 6-12: Maritza and Katie (Maritza Grillo, Katie Marino)
Audience Award: Katie Marino


2010

Elementary School (Grades K-2): Alex Meckes
Elementary School (Grades 3-5): Ryan Ford
Middle School (Grades 6-8): Madison Wheeler
High School (Grades 9-12): Steve Patton
Groups (Grades K-5): Glasses & Glam (Samantha Martin, Jackie Patton)
Groups (Grades 6-12): Spjank! (Jacqueline Garell, Amrita Newton, Neris Newton, Katie Marino, Paige Powell, Sofie Woodlee)
Audience Award: Madison Wheeler


2009

Elementary School (Grades K-2): Niamh Akazawa
Elementary School (Grades 3-5): Joe Metheny
Middle School (Grades 6-8): Maritza Grillo
High School (Grades 9-12): Erika Henningsen
Groups (Grades K-5): Wicked Girls (Samantha Martin & Isabel Mueller)
Groups (Grades 6-12): Soul Sisters (Jacqueline Garell, Amrita Newton, & Neris Newton)
Audience Award: Maritza Grillo


2008

Elementary School (Grades K-2): Jackie Patton
Elementary School (Grades 3-5): Jocelyn Purcell
Middle School (Grades 6-8): Katie Marino
High School (Grades 9-12): Sarah Ames
Groups (new in 2008): Suvi & Max Duet (Suvi Gluskin & Max Tzannes)
Audience Award (new in 2008): Katie Marino


2007

Elementary School (Grades K-2): Jocelyn Purcell
Elementary School (Grades 3-5): Amrita Newton
Middle School (Grades 6-8): Neris Newton
High School (Grades 9-12): Ben Freeman


2006

Elementary School (Grades K-2): Lauren Pejza
Elementary School (Grades 3-5): Kacey Sorenson
Middle School (Grades 6-8): Jacqueline Garell
High School (Grades 9-12): Elliott Taylor


Past News Articles
Read past newspaper articles on Lamorinda Idol.